Privacy policy for applicants

Privacy policy for application process
In processing personal data, the primary legal source we use is the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR)

Data processor: Quadron Cybersecurity Ltd.
Location: H-1051 Budapest, Sas u. 10-12.
Registration number: 01 09 189206

The purpose of this data processing is recruiting and selection employees for the open positions.
By submitting you CV and/or Application form, you give your concrete, freely given and informed consent for the data processing. By this consent you authorize us to get in contact with you, and analyze your CV.

The form of the consent is to submitting your CV, sending email to career@quadron.hu mail address, and the further given personal data by you during the application process.

In the application process the following personal data of you we process:

  • Your name, contact data (phone number, email address), your CV including all data you provide us in the document (especially experience, previous positions, hobbies, etc.)
  • Further provided data, e.g. salary expectation, certifications
  • MEMO written of the personal interview

Our malibox career@quadron.hu is accessible exclusively for our People Advisory System colleagues, who’s duty is conducting and coordinating the application process. Furthermore, your proposed manager and others involved in application process (e.g. senior management) are also entitled to know your personal data.

Your personal data is NOT forwarded to any third party.
Your personal data is NOT subject to automated decision making including profiling process.

If you do not request expressly, or you are not selected for the open position and we do not request it, all personal data of you is deleted non-restitutionably within 3 months, or within 3 days after the decision, including electronically and physically stored data.

The rights entitled by GDPR are applicable for you during the whole process, and after the process either.

  1. Right to be informed: you have the right to be informed about the collection and use of your personal data.
  2. Right of access: you have the right to access and receive a copy of your personal data, and other supplementary information, free of charge.
  3. Right to rectification: you have the right to have inaccurate personal data rectified or completed if it is incomplete.
  4. Right to erasure: you have the right for erase your personal data we process – „right to be forgotten”.
  5. Right to restrict processing: you have the right to request the restriction or suppression of your personal data.

POC for data privacy issues: dpo@quadron.hu

Supervisor authority:
Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság – Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information
Postal Address: 1363 Budapest, Pf.: 9.
Address: 1055 Budapest, Falk Miksa utca 9-11.
Telefon: +36 (1) 391-1400
Fax: +36 (1) 391-1410
E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

Quadron Cybersecurity Services

H-1051 Budapest, Sas utca 10-12.
+36 1 796 2122
info@quadron.hu
Registration Number: 01 09 189206
Tax Number: 24919414-2-41
EU Tax Number : HU24919414